?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Lauren [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Lauren

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Jun. 1st, 2004|08:20 pm]
Lauren
[mood |sicksick]
[music |Mom on the Phone]

Heyy i stayed home from school today because i didnt sleep well and was pretty congested... Well as the day went on I felt like i couldnt breathe that wasnt a very good feeling at all...Well i just hung around and then went to the Doctors and found out that i had Bronchitis and now i have an inhaler and some pills... Well i heard about the cesare test and Welli well feel up to studying tomorrow....Im gonna stay home again....Well Sarah had a very interesting day end of the day..Locker....gum...u gave him some.....AH im so jelous becasue i would have been there BECAUS EI GOTO YOUR LOCKER EVERYDAY!!!!






~*Laur<3
linkpost comment

(no subject) [May. 31st, 2004|08:25 pm]
Lauren
[mood |tiredtired]
[music |NBA Street what a DUMB GAME!!]

This weekend was so awsome!! Friday was Steph's Party and it was an absolute blast i got some awsome laughs.  Man does jess crack me up! TARZAN DANCE!!haha.  Then we played kickball that was fun!! Then me and sare we like lets go swimming so some of us put on our bathing siuts and i was like Sare lets jump in on three and then we were like 1......2....3..... And does the pain in the neck jump in No!! she pushed me in and the water was soooooo cold!! Then we hung out played the pinata wow i no thats not how u spell it but o well!!

 

 

Saturday i woke up at like 9 and did this gay thing for extra credit for Mr. Cesare it was extremely boring!  Me and Kathryn must have walked like a million miles...haha  

of course my mom gave up on the idea of New york minute but we still got to go to Sally's and Me and sarah got our own table and we ate the whole large pizza wow good times!! LOOK INTO MY EYES!! HAHA SARE!! Well after Sally's we went to Blockbust and rented a bunch of movies so when we got home me and my mom watched Chasing Liberty and of couse we both fell asleep!!

 

sunday i woke up at like 11 and hung out and went shopping with my mom and then i went to Caitlyns party which was very fun!!

 

Sunday night ROCKED MY SOX!! Sarah came over to make smores and i would love to tell all about our night but i can't  WOW IT WAS LIKE THE BEST EVER!!

 

Sare slept over and left at like 11 today!1

My familty went to visit my baby cuzin and i hung out home because i wasnt feelling well

 

 

 

So that was my awsome weekend!!!

 

 

 

~*Laur<3                                                                                        

linkpost comment

(no subject) [May. 31st, 2004|03:00 pm]
Lauren
[mood |sicksick]
[music |Get OUT!]

Being sick really sux!! :( :(
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [May. 28th, 2004|02:44 pm]
Lauren
[mood |fullfull]
[music |PARTY ALL THE TIME]

Well im sitting here watching pimp my ride and i just am super excited for this upcomming weeken!!
STEPH's HOUSE TONITE!!
Saturday~New York Minute with Mom and Sarah then to SALLY's
Sunday~Caitlyns house
Monday~Mall with sARe

Well the past 2 days have been good day afterschool i finnaly had noting no afterschool activities or dance or anything so it was so nice to just have a Lauren day! I just have had so much work this week and it was a really nice day to relax!!




O MAN HOW COULD I FORGET!! 90 ON MY SPANISH TEST!!! I AM SO EXCITED

Anyways tonite will be a good nite.. When my mom gets home we are going for a nice walk i love when i walk together we talk about everything I REALLY LOVER HER SO MUCH!!


~*Laur<3
linkpost comment

(no subject) [May. 26th, 2004|09:22 pm]
Lauren
LLuxurious
AAdventurous
UUnforgettable
RRare
EEasy
NNaive

Name / Username:


Name Acronym Generator
From Go-Quiz.com




WOW IT REALLY EXPLAINS ME THAT IS SO COOL!!!
linkpost comment

(no subject) [May. 26th, 2004|05:24 pm]
Lauren
Your icon is....... by beautiful1
Full Name
Age
Favorite Color
Your icon is....
Created with the ORIGINAL MemeGen!



I tried like 5 million names until i got one i liked!!

STOLE FROM U SARE IN CASE U WERE WONDERIN!!!!
linkpost comment

(no subject) [May. 26th, 2004|02:21 pm]
Lauren
[mood |energeticenergetic]
[music |VH1 RADIO!]

Today really was fablous day!! O wow Today was pretty cool! the elections were this morning and i find myself in a bind. Who for president because Amy did a really good job and i want to vote for her but she was all upset that perople booed for her and i just felt like People booed me worse than her and i made it through! But than will James Skrew up my ringdance i dont know if i can take that chance. Bu then chris was okay but what he said about the previous government was uncalled for! Ahhhh! Well i do know that i am probably either voting for Michelle orJess for vice and Laura for secretary and i dont have a choice for treasurer so that would have to be Kumail. so thats my stand on the election. I was so mad though because the speeches took so much time and We had to go back to first period and Pain in the neck Brac made us do work....O yea and BRAC SAID THAT HIS HAIR GET'S HIM ALOT OF LADIES AND I WAS LIKE OMG!!! in english i was so mad because Scott and Mike kept saying that i walked across the new baseball Field and I DIDINT!!!! Mr Young gave us like 30 freikin' pages to read out of the stupid book!! Study hall was aas good as ususal*CODY*MATT*ASHLEY* We talk about everything and anything!! Well Then in Social Studies Mr. Cesare was really bugging me because he kept checking his e-mail every 2 seconds! Im Serious and i just wanted to tell him that NO ONE EMAILED HIM SO STOP LOOKING!!And at lunch i sat with Ash1 I REALLY NEED TO TALK TO AMANDA TOMASCO!!
Well Gym needs its own seperate paragraph!! AHH We actually played Voleyball!! My team was *CAITLYN**MICHELLE*BIGGIE*LINDSAY*BRITTANY*RITA**LAUREN** It really was the best. Except by quick reflex i kept catching the ball instead of hitting it over hahaha




~HOMEWORK
~dance :( 3 HOURS!! AFTER THIS 1 MORE CLASS!!!
~MORE HOMEWORK!




~*Laur
linkpost comment

(no subject) [May. 25th, 2004|03:03 pm]
Lauren
[mood |goodgood]
[music |PAIN IN THE NECK's VOICE!!]

Today was a good day!! Except, Well we all know how this goes by now but MR DECERBO had to make me wait 20 MINUTES!!!! until he would give me extra help!!


Well and then at LUNCH AMANDA HASNT SAT AT MY TABLE IN LIKE FOREVER!!! IT REALLY SUX!


My day STARTED OUT SO AWSOME!! I walked up to green hall to see the one and olny Sare sitting there with my locker open.. O man tomorrowis the electioons James Taings signs are so funny!! CODY HAD ONE INHER PURSE!! HAHA The one with the tang juice really killed me though. Man and in Gym last period i have never laughed so hard in my life. Lindsay and this Girl Kim Haas got in this big fight and Lindsay WAS TELLIN HER BOOTY OFF!!!!!!!We played voleyball though and it was fun! And well in Science i founf out something about Shane that made me very upset and i may never talk to him again.....

Now im on the fone with Sare and NO MORE BABYSITTING OVER THE SUMMER AND ALMOST NO MORE DANCE 2 MORE CLASSES!!! YES!!!!!






~*Laur<3
link5 comments|post comment

(no subject) [May. 20th, 2004|05:56 pm]
Lauren
[mood |enthralledenthralled]
[music |WEDDING BELLS!!!]

o wow life is really pretty good right now. I got a gal named sarah that i love to death and is always there for me and ive got a loving family. I don't really feel that i need much else! We are leaving for the wedding in like 10 minutes i am extatic to be going. Especially because i am like kinda in it!! I love jason with all my heart we were always really close as i grew up and i am so happy to be able to share this very happy day with him!!

This weeek was an AWSOMe ONe!!
Monday~Dance! ONLY TWO MORE CLASSES LEFT!!!
Tuesday~Gym and tanning. I also went for a long walk witht he lovely SARAH!! Wow we always seem to not walk for excersize but to get FOOD!! HAHA
Wednes day~didnt go to dance because i was tired and HAVE ALOT OF READING TO DO FOR PAIN IN THE NECK CESARE!!!
Thursday~Short day had the best time of my life in gym With Cait Britt And Linds!!
WE ATTEMPTED TO PLAY TENNISS!! ENOUGH SAID!! Packed for the wedding I AM SOOOOOOOOOOOOOO EAGER FOR THE TIME TO COME!!


IM GONNA MISS YOU SARE!!!!!

HIT UP THE CELL!! HAHA







~*Laur<3
linkpost comment

(no subject) [May. 16th, 2004|09:37 am]
Lauren
[mood |thankfulthankful]
[music |THE DEVIL WENT GEORGIA]

Today has been agood one so far we are all getting ready to go to church.... and then have a lovely day!


~*Laur<3
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]